DANCE AND SHOW BANDS

Aura
The Beat Generation
Blackboard Jungle
Blue Yonder
Bella Rouge
D’ Island Fusion
Dahlia Wakefield
Dave Babcock and the Nightkeepers
David Jukebox Leigh
The Decades
Destination (Journey Tribute)Dirt Road Angels
The Emeralds
The Flextime Trio
Five on the Side 
Famous Players Band
Five on the Side
Hey Romeo

Ivory Keys
The Jump Orchestra
The Last Calls
Long Run, The (Eagles Tribute)
Mojave Iguanas
The Nervous Flirts
Nighthawk
Oil City Sound Machine
Retrofitz
The River City Jukebox
Robin Kelly, Elvis Tribute
Rubix Cubed
The Scoundrels
Stars Tonight
Thirst N’ Howl
The Whiskey Boyz
W.O.W.


RECEPTION / BACKGROUND ENTERTAINMENT

Amati Trio, The – Classical
Andrew Glover – Pianist  
Barbara Leah Meyer – Pianist/Singer 
Brett Leibham – Guitarist
Charlie Austin – Pianist
Dave Babcock – Various Jazz Ensembles
Don Berner Band – Various Jazz Ensembles
Flextime Trio. The
Marc Beaudin – Solo Guitarist/Ensembles
Marco Claveria – Guitarist
Matt Day – Pianist
Stephen Stone – Marimba Player
Terry McDade - Harpist/ Guitarist  


VOCALISTS

Kennedy Jenson  – Jazz, Pop, Blues, Country
Rhonda Withnell – Jazz, Pop   
Shelley Jones – Jazz, Pop, Blues


MUSICAL COMEDY

Bare ‘n Von Hair
Blaze ‘n Day  
Kenny Shaw
Matt Day
The Rum Bros Duo
Tracey Bell - Celebrity Impersonation/Comedy 
Vaguely Vegas


MYSTERY

Clown Cartel Murder Mysteries


MAGIC

Brent Cairns – Magician  
Murray Hatfield – Magician
Ron Pearson – Magician
Sean Watson – Magician
Sheldon Casavant - Magician


COMEDY & WARIETY

Atomic Improv - Improv Comedy Show
Comedy in Motion – Juggler 
Flyin' Bob - Physical Comedy Show
Damien James - Ventriloquist/Comic
Don Bryan - Ventriloquist/Comic
Donovan Reimer – Electronic Music
Herb Dixon – Comic
Johnny "Bagpipes Johnston"- Comic
Klondike Kate Show
Louis Pezzani - Mentalist
Midnight Mentalism 
That Don Cherry Guy
Zandra Bell – Shirley Best – Comedy
Paul Isaak - Juggling/Comedy Show


HYPNOTISTS

Wayne Lee
Colin Christopher
Joe Francis


FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT

Alex Mahé – Bilingual Music Performer
Aytahn Ross – Circus and Stage Performer
Brent Cairns - Magician/Balloons
Hamlet the Clown - Mime/Clown
Joe Show – Ventriloquist/Magician
Kip The Court Jester - Magic/Juggling/Balloons/Music
Les Bucherons – “The Lumberjacks” 
Mugsy- Magic/Juggling/Unicycling/Balloons
Nikolai - Magic/Juggling/Stilts
Phileas Flash

 

 

 
   
  Back To Roster Menu

 

 

Copyright © 2018 Mitchell Entertainment Services Ltd.