ARTIST ROSTER

Back to Roster Menu
ALL CATEGORIES
   
       
  Dance and Show Bands    
  All the Rage in Dallas
Aura
Blackboard Jungle
Bella Rouge
Catalyst
Capital Newz
Colleen Rae and Cornerstone
Chain of Fools
Daisy Kickers
Dave Babcock and the Nightkeepers
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
The Decades
The Classics
The Beat Generation
The Emeralds
The Flextime Trio
Five on the Side
Famous Players Band
The Hitmen
The Timebenders
 

Hoffman and Brown
Hey Romeo
Out of the Blue
Oil City Sound Machine
Jettstar
The Lean Machine
The Retrofitz
The Jump Orchestra
Souled Out
The Timebenders
The Urbanites
The Kickit Brothers
The Red Hotz
LA Express
Silver Hammer
Thirst N' Howl
The Top Tones

 
  Recording Acts    
 

54-40
Aaron Pritchett
Adam Gregory
April Wine
Barra MacNeils
Beverly MahoodBrad Johner
Brad Johner
Captain Tractor
Charlie Major
Colin James
The Cruzeros
Dave Babcock
Doucette
Duane Steele
George Fox
Glass Tiger
Gil Grand
The Good Brothers
Gord Bamford
Holly Woods & Toronto
Hey Romeo
Ian Tyson

Kennedy Jenson

  Irish Descendants
Jake Matthews
John Berry
Julian Austin
Kenny Sheilds & Streetheart
Kim Mitchell
Lisa Brokop
Michelle Wright
Nick Gilder & Sweeny Todd
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
The Nylons
Patricia Conroy
Powder Blues Band
Prairie Oyster
Randy Bachman
Rick Tippe
Ricky Skaggs
Samantha King
The Stampeders
Wide Mouth Mason
The Wilkinsons
 
  Musical/Variety Shows    
  Bare n’ Von Hair
Bob Short - Celtic/Pub/Variety
Les Bucherons - Musical French Canadian
Cowboy Pride - Musical Country
Florence Shustack - Musical/Variety
Foggy Minded Mountain Boys - Country/Variety
Hawaiian Dreamers - Polynesian Music
Island - Caribbean Music
Marco Claveria - Latin Music
The Music And Comedy Of Matt Day
The McDades - Celtic/Jazz Recording Act
The Shivers - British Invasion Band
The Popowich's - Musical Family/Variety
The Rodeo Riders - Country/Comedy
Stars Tonight - Impersonation Show
Stratus Family - Corporate/Variety
Trin-Can Steel Orchestra - Caribbean Music
Vaguely Vegas - Music/Comedy
   
 
  Reception/Background Entertainment
David Humphreys - Harpist
Keri Lynn Zwicker - Harpist
Nora Bumanis - Harpist
Terry McDade - Harpist/ Guitarist

Brett Leibham - Guitarist
Marco Claveria - Guitarist
Marc Beaudin - Guitarist


Charlie Austin - Pianist
Donovan Reimer - Pianist
Andrew Glover - Pianist

John Cooke - Pianist/Singer
Matt Day - Pianist
Jan Randall - Pianist

Amati Trio - Classical
Don Berner Trio - Jazz
The Flextime Trio - Jazz
Kennedy Jenson - Jazz

Dave Babcock - Jazz Quartet
In Four - Jazz Quartet
Kent Sangster Band - Jazz Quintet
The String Bean/String Quartet - Jazz/Classical
   
 
 

Mystery/Comedy/Variety/Magic (A few examples)
Bare ‘n Von Hair – Customized Music/Comedy
Clown Cartel Murder Mysteries
Earl Krause - Magician
Brent Cairns - Magician
Sean Watson - Magician
Sheldon Casavant - Magician

Herb Dixon - Comic
Johnny "Bagpipes Johnston"- Comic
Bob Cates – Juggler
Clark Robertson - Juggler/ Comic
Damien James - Ventriloquist/Comic
Don Bryan - Ventriloquist/ Comic
Kenny Shaw - Musical Comic
Matt Day - Music/Comedy/ MC/Speaker

Louis Pezzani - Mentalist
Atomic Improv - Improv Comedy Show
Flyin' Bob - Physical Comedy Show
Paul Isaak - Juggling/Comedy Show
Tracey Bell - Celebrity Impersonation on Comedy

Zandra Bell – Customized Comedy

 
  Children's Entertainment ( A few examples)

Hamlet the Clown - Mime/Clown
Mindy Blueberry - Mime
Neotoe the Mime - Mime/Clown

Earl Krause - Magician
Brent Cairns - Magician/Balloons
Hoyne the Clown - Balloons/Face Painting
Clarence the Clown - Balloons/Face Painting/Magic

Nikolai - Magic/Juggling/Stilts
Mugsy- Magic/Juggling/Unicycling/Balloons
Kip the Kourt Jesters - Magic/Juggling/Balloons/Music
Joker The Jester - Magic/Juggling/Balloons/Music
       
       
  Copyright © 2015 Mitchell Entertainment Services Ltd.